Updated December 12, 2019

Tournaments 2019, pgn file games
Aachen GER Bundesliga 2018-19 16
Aarhus DEN Aarhus Chess House GM 45
Aarhus DEN Chess House Summer IM 45
Abidjan CIV Cote d'Ivoire Blitz 2019 90
Abidjan CIV Cote d'Ivoire Rapid 2019 45
Abu Dhabi UAE 26th Abu Dhabi Masters 658
Abu Dhabi UAE Abu Dhabi Blitz Match 10
Abu Dhabi UAE Abu Dhabi Rapid Match 6
Accra GHA Zonal 4.4 2019 27
Aghios Kirykos GRE Aegean Open 2019 90
Agios Ioannis GRE 3rd Agios Nikolaos 2019 164
Ahmedabad IND 2nd Gujarat Open 2019 356
Ahvaz IRI Karoun Masters Cup 2019 54
Ajka HUN ch-HUN Rapid 2019 259
Ajka HUN UAE President Cup 2019 71
Aksu Pavlodar KAZ Aksu Masters 2019 45
Aktobe KAZ V Dvorkovich Rapid Teams 180
Aktogay KAZ Aktogay Masters 2019 44
Akureyri ISL Icelandic Open 2019 234
Alba Iulia ROU Romanian Open 2019 108
Alcoi ESP 8th Tabiya Alcoy Masters 45
Almada POR POR Associations Cup 2019 12
Almaty KAZ Almaty Open 2019 162
Almaty KAZ ch-KAZ 2019 66
Almaty KAZ ch-KAZ Women 2019 45
Almaty KAZ IITU Masters 2019 45
Almaty KAZ KAZ Independence Rapid 89
Amman JOR Asian Zonal 3.1 2019 133
Amman JOR Asian Zonal 3.1 Women 42
Amstelveen NED 5th CNE ch-NED Blitz 2019 159
Amstelveen NED 5th CNE ch-NED Blitz TB 2
Amstelveen NED 5th CNE ch-NED Rapid 2019 28
Amstelveen NED 5th CNE ch-NED Rapid w 28
Amsterdam NED 11th dMP Batavia Blitz 93
Amsterdam NED 11th dMP Batavia GM 2019 45
Amsterdam NED ch-NED 2019 28
Amsterdam NED ch-NED TB 2019 2
Amsterdam NED ch-NED w 2019 28
Amsterdam NED Levitov Chess Week Blitz 28
Amsterdam NED Levitov Chess Week Rapid 28
Amsterdam NED Mokumse Meesters 2019 45
Amsterdam NED Science Park Open A 2019 108
Angers FRA 14th Angers Open 2019 70
Ankara TUR 4th Baskent University Op 144
Anogia GRE 1st Lasker Mem GM 2019 45
Anogia GRE 2nd Tal Mem IM 2019 40
Anogia GRE 7th Capablanca Mem GM 45
Anogia GRE 7th Fischer Mem GM 2019 45
Anogia GRE 8th Ideon Andron Op 2019 194
Antalya TUR 20th ch-EUR Indiv w 2019 709
Antalya TUR ch-TUR w 2019 308
Antalya TUR Turkish Cup 2019 1643
Antalya TUR World Schools U17 2019 66
Antananarivo MAD Zone 4.3 2019 46
Antofagasta CHI 4th Zicosur Open 2019 60
Anzali Free Zone IRI 17th Caspian Cup 2019 93
Anzali Free Zone IRI 3rd Stars Cup 2019 32
Apolda GER GER-AZE Women 2019 25
Arad ROU 12th Arad Open 2019 359
Arco ITA 41st Arco Open 2019 660
Arica CHI 5th Arica Open 2018 80
Aschach AUT 27th Donau Open 2018 66
Astana KAZ 12th World Teams 2019 180
Astana KAZ 12th World Teams Women 180
Astana KAZ Assaubayeva-Ibrayev Match 5
Astana KAZ Astana Open 2019 80
Asuncion PAR ch-PAR 2019 45
Asuncion PAR ch-South America Junior 107
Asuncion PAR PAR Torneo de Campeones 45
Auckland NZL 126th ch-NZL Open 2019 205
Auckland NZL George Trundle Masters 45
Augsburg GER Bundesliga 2019-20 32
Austria AUT TCh-AUT 2018-19 210
Austria AUT TCh-AUT 2019-20 143
Austria AUT TCh-AUT 2nd Mitte 2018-19 216
Austria AUT TCh-AUT 2nd Ost 2018-19 207
Austria AUT TCh-AUT 2nd West 2018-19 286
Austria AUT TCh-AUT Frauen 2018-19 96
Avoine FRA 34th Avoine Open 2019 88
Bac Giang VIE 4th ch-ASEAN 2019 79
Bac Giang VIE 4th ch-ASEAN Women 2019 88
Bad Ragaz SUI Accentus Young Masters 45
Badalona ESP 45th Badalona Open 2019 72
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2018-19 32
Baden Baden GER Bundesliga 2019-20 32
Baerum NOR ch-NOR Women 2019 40
Baku AZE 74th ch-AZE 2019 90
Baku AZE Baku Open 2019 90
Baku AZE Baku Summer Festival GM 54
Baku AZE Baku Summer Festival IM 53
Baku AZE ch-AZE w 2019 79
Baku AZE Fuad Jafarov Mem Masters 45
Baku AZE Zirva Cup GM Norm 2019 50
Balagna FRA 16th Balagna Rapid KO 6
Balagna FRA 16th Balagna Rapid Open 36
Balatonalmadi HUN 24th Pannonia Cup 2019 105
Balatonlelle HUN 37th Balaton GM 2019 45
Balatonlelle HUN 37th Balaton IM 2019 45
Balatonlelle HUN Balaton Summer's End GM 44
Balatonlelle HUN Balaton Summer's End IM 45
Ballarat AUS 53rd Begonia Open 2019 34
Ballerup DEN Copenhagen CC 2019 267
Bamberg GER 2nd Bamberg Open 2019 181
Banff CAN Banff Open 2019 29
Bangkok THA 19th BCC Open 2019 180
Banja Luka BIH Banja Luka Challenge 1 32
Barbera del Valles ESP 42nd Barbera Open 2019 324
Barcelona ESP 21st Sant Marti Open 2019 550
Barcelona ESP 21st Sants Open 2019 501
Barcelona ESP 24th City of Barcelona Op 166
Barcelona ESP Barcelona August IM 2019 45
Barcelona ESP Barcelona Christmas IM 45
Barcelona ESP Barcelona June IM 2019 45
Barcelona ESP Electrica Baleares Spring 38
Barcelona ESP Sant Andreu Centenari IM 40
Barcelona ESP TCh-CAT Gp1 2019 280
Barcelona ESP TCh-CAT Gp2 2019 280
Barcelona ESP TCh-CAT GpA Final 2019 120
Barcelona ESP TCh-CAT GpB Final 2019 170
Barcelona ESP XXI Foment Martinenc Open 239
Barquisimeto VEN ch-VEN 2018 62
Basel SUI Basel Masters 2019 128
Basingstoke ENG 2nd 4NCL Spring Bank 2019 160
Bastia FRA Corsican Circuit Final 35
Batumi GEO 22nd European Teams 720
Batumi GEO 22nd European Teams Women 576
Batumi GEO Batumi Municipality Cup 152
Bayerisch Eisenstein GER 8th Arber Open 2019 303
Bayerisch Eisenstein GER ch-GER Women's Open 2019 63
Beirut LBN 10th Beirut Open 2019 212
Beirut LIB ch-LBN 2019 49
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2018-19 296
Belgium BEL TCh-BEL 2019-20 201
Belgrade SRB 13th ch-SRB 2019 45
Belgrade SRB 2nd Belgrade Summer GM 66
Belgrade SRB 2nd Belgrade Summer IM 66
Belgrade SRB 2nd Belgrade Summer IM2 45
Belgrade SRB 33rd Belgrade Trophy 134
Belgrade SRB 51st Belgrade WGM 2019 46
Belgrade SRB 5th ChessAmateur Belgrade 501
Belgrade SRB Ling Long Tire Cup 2019 7
Benasque ESP 39th Benasque Open 2019 99
Bergamo ITA 18th Bergamo Open 2019 36
Berkeley USA Berkeley Summer IM Norm 45
Berlin GER 30th NATO Chess 2019 398
Berlin GER Bundesliga 2018-19 167
Berlin GER Lichtenberger Sommer 2019 825
Berlin GER Lichtenrader Herbst 2019 72
Bhopal IND Bhopal International Open 118
Bhubaneswar IND 12th KIIT Cat A Open 2019 184
Biel SUI 52nd Biel ATO 2019 78
Biel SUI 52nd Biel GM 2019 28
Biel SUI 52nd Biel GM Blitz 2019 56
Biel SUI 52nd Biel GM Rapid 2019 28
Biel SUI 52nd Biel Master Open 180
Bjelovar CRO ch-CRO 2019 72
Blackpool ENG 43rd Blackpool Conference 53
Blansko CZE Blansko Chess Masters 45
Boeblingen GER 35th Boeblinger Open 2018 66
Bohumin CZE 2nd Bohumin Open 2019 132
Bohuslavice CZE 34th Bohuslavice Rapid Op 36
Bolton ENG Bolton Easter 2019 53
Borne NED ONJK Group A 2019 108
Bosnjaci CRO 24th Bosnjaci Open 216
Braila ROU 12th Maria Albulet Mem 72
Brasschaat BEL 19th Brasschaat Open 2019 108
Bratislava SVK 29th EY Girls U16 2019 432
Bratislava SVK 29th EY Girls U18 2019 324
Bratislava SVK 29th EY Open U14 2019 711
Bratislava SVK 29th EY Open U16 2019 566
Bratislava SVK 29th EY Open U18 2019 486
Bratislava SVK ch-Bratislava Centenary 41
Bregenz AUT Bodensee Open 2019 182
Bremen GER Bremen Silvester Open 210
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2018-19 31
Bremen GER Bundesliga 2019-20 32
Bremen GER Hans Wild Tournament 2019 15
Brena Baja ESP 1st La Palma GM 2019 75
Brest FRA TCh-FRA Top 12 2019 525
Bridgend WLS 16th South Wales Int 2019 262
Bridgend WLS 1st Welsh Masters 2019 45
Brixen Bressanone ITA 51st Italian Teams GpA 76
Brixen Bressanone ITA 51st Italian Teams GpB 80
Brixen Bressanone ITA 51st Italian Teams T8 20
Brixen Bressanone ITA 51st Italian Teams T9 20
Brixen Bressanone ITA 51st Italian Teams Women 20
Brno CZE 9th Brno Open 2019 99
Bruges BEL Bruges Masters 2019 108
Brunswick GER Braunschweig CC 150 Jahre 45
Bucharest ROU 13th Kings Rapid Match 1 4
Bucharest ROU 13th Kings Rapid Match 2 4
Bucharest ROU FS Bucharest Jan GM 45
Bucharest ROU FS Bucharest Jan IM 45
Bucharest ROU Superbet Blitz 2019 90
Bucharest ROU Superbet Rapid 2019 45
Bucharest ROU Superbet TB 2019 2
Bucharest ROU SuperChess Blitz 2019 90
Bucharest ROU SuperChess Rapid 2019 45
Bucharest ROU World Senior 50+ 2019 656
Bucharest ROU World Senior 50+ w 2019 102
Bucharest ROU World Senior 65+ 2019 932
Bucharest ROU World Senior 65+ w 2019 74
Budapest HUN 68th ch-HUN Prelim 2019 32
Budapest HUN BSSZ Aranytiz GM 2019 45
Budapest HUN BSSZ Aranytiz IM 2019 45
Budapest HUN Budapest Spring Open 2019 360
Budapest HUN ch-HUN Women Prelim 2019 13
Budapest HUN Euro Uni Rapid Open 2019 54
Budapest HUN Euro Uni Rapid Women 2019 14
Budapest HUN FSFM November 2019 27
Budapest HUN FSGM April 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSGM August 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSGM February 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSGM July 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSGM June 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSGM March 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSGM May 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSGM November 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSGM October 2019 41
Budapest HUN FSGM September 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSIM April 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSIM August 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSIM December 2019 10
Budapest HUN FSIM February 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSIM July 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSIM June 2019 44
Budapest HUN FSIM March 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSIM May 2019 42
Budapest HUN FSIM November 2019 36
Budapest HUN FSIM October 2019 45
Budapest HUN FSIM September 2019 45
Budapest HUN Rigochess IM 2019 45
Budva MNE 35th ECC Open 2019 741
Budva MNE 35th ECC Women 2019 197
Buenos Aires ARG 23rd Copa Mercosur 2019 45
Buenos Aires ARG 23rd Vicente Lopez 2019 45
Buenos Aires ARG 94th ch-ARG 2019 66
Buenos Aires ARG Copa Meranol Saci IM 2019 45
Buenos Aires ARG Norberto La Porta Cup 247
Buenos Aires ARG Szmetan-Giardelli ITT GM 42
Buenos Aires ARG Szmetan-Giardelli Super 48
Bunratty IRL 26th Bunratty Masters 36
Burlingame USA Bay Area Int Open 2019 441
Bushehr IRI ch-IRI 2019 66
Cagliari ITA 14th ch-IBCA Blind 2019 378
Caioba BRA V Copel Masters Open 2019 221
Caleta ENG Gibraltar Masters 2019 1206
Calgary CAN 12th Calgary Int 2019 32
Calimanesti-Caciulata ROU ch-ROU U18 2019 126
Calimanesti-Caciulata ROU ch-ROU U20 2019 30
Canberra AUS O2C Doeberl Cup 2019 68
Cannes FRA 33rd Cannes Open 2019 72
Cap d'Agde FRA Karpov Trophy 2019 56
Cap d'Agde FRA Karpov Trophy Final 2019 12
Cap d'Agde FRA Karpov-Sarin Blitz 2019 2
Cap d'Agde FRA Karpov-Sarin Rapid 2019 2
Cape Town RSA ch-RSA 2019 6
Cappelle la Grande FRA 1st Cappelle Rapid 2019 106
Cappelle la Grande FRA 35th Cappelle Open 2019 80
Carcavelos POR 41st POR-Cup Last 16 12
Cardiff WLS 16th South Wales Int 2019 248
Cardiff WLS 65th ch-WLS 2019 69
Cartagena COL Copa Bolivar 2019 117
Cartagena COL Zonal 2.3 Women 2019 108
Casablanca MAR African Games Rapid 2019 216
Casablanca MAR African Games Teams 2019 360
Castell de Sant Ferran ESP 20th Miquel Mas Open 2019 57
Cattolica ITA 1st Cattolica Weekend 54
Cattolica ITA 6th Cattolica Open 2019 99
Cesenatico ITA 23rd Cesenatico Open 2019 90
Ceske Budejovice CZE Ceske Budejovice GM 2019 45
Ceske Budejovice CZE Ceske Budejovice Open 197
Cesme TUR 7th Cesme Open A 2019 144
Changsha CHN Belt and Road Hunan Op A 322
Changsha CHN Belt and Road Hunan Op B 316
Changsha CHN Belt and Road Hunan Op C 2136
Charlotte USA CCCSA Fall GM 2019 45
Charlotte USA CCCSA Fall IM 2019 45
Charlotte USA CCCSA Spring GM 2019 45
Charlotte USA CCCSA Spring IM 2019 45
Charlotte USA CCCSA Summer A GM 2019 45
Charlotte USA CCCSA Summer B IM 2019 45
Charlotte USA CCCSA Summer C IM 2019 45
Charlotte USA CCCSA Winter GM 2019 45
Charlotte USA CCCSA Winter IM 2019 45
Charlotte USA North American Girls U20 45
Charlotte USA North American Junior U20 135
Chartres FRA 94th ch-FRA 2019 45
Chartres FRA 94th ch-FRA TB 2019 4
Chartres FRA ch-FRA Accession 2019 53
Chartres FRA ch-FRA w 2019 45
Chartres FRA ch-FRA w TB 2019 2
Chefchaouen MAR 18th Chefchaouen Op 2019 51
Chelyabinsk RUS Kibizov Memorial A 2019 45
Chelyabinsk RUS Kibizov Memorial B 2019 45
Chelyabinsk RUS Kurnosov Mem Rapid 2019 110
Chelyabinsk RUS Lozovatsky Mem A 2019 45
Chelyabinsk RUS Lozovatsky Mem B 2019 43
Chelyabinsk RUS Panchenko Mem Open 2019 462
Chennai IND 11th Chennai Open 2019 200
Chennai IND Velammal-AICF WGM 2019 66
chess.com INT chess.com Junior Speed 413
chess.com INT chess.com Speed 2019 379
chess.com INT chess.com Women's Speed 197
chess.com INT Golubev-Cherniaiev Blitz 12
chess.com INT PRO League Group Stage 2659
chess.com INT PRO League KO Stage 2019 256
chess24.com INT Chess24 Banter Blitz Cup 746
Chicago USA 28th Chicago Open 2019 100
Chihuahua City MEX Bionext Chihuahua Open 84
China CHN TCh-CHN 2019 567
Chisinau MDA ch-MDA 2019 40
Chisinau MDA ch-MDA Women 2019 44
Chisinau MDA Chebanenko Memorial 2019 45
Chornomorsk UKR TCh-UKR 2019 54
Chorzow POL 7th POL-HUN Open 2019 160
Chorzow POL ch-POL Blitz 2019 225
Chorzow POL Katowice Festival GM 2019 45
Chorzow POL Katowice Festival IM 2019 45
Clichy FRA Clichy Rapid 2019 36
Cochabamba BOL ch-Panamerican U20 2019 146
Cocoa Beach USA 26th Space Coast Open 35
Columbia, MO USA ch-Midwest Collegiate 40
Columbia, MO USA ch-Midwest Collegiate Blitz 81
Columbia, MO USA ch-Midwest Collegiate TB 2
Concordia BRA V Concordia Open 2019 624
Condom FRA 18th Condom IM 2019 45
Contrecoeur CAN 7th Contrecoeur Open 2019 38
Corralejo ESP Fuerteventura w Masters 45
Corum TUR World Youth U16 Olympiad 842
Cruz Quebrada POR Portuguese Masters 2019 45
Cuiaba BRA Contaud Open 2019 30
Cupar SCO Lindores Abbey Stars 12
Curitiba BRA ch-Paranaense Blitz 2019 20
Curitiba BRA ch-Paranaense Rapid 2019 14
Cutro ITA 25th Cutro Open 2019 41
Czech Republic CZE TCh-CZE 1 Liga Vychod 478
Czech Republic CZE TCh-CZE 1 Liga Zapad 471
Czech Republic CZE TCh-CZE Extraliga 2018-19 336
Czech Republic CZE TCh-CZE Extraliga 2019-20 192
Damascus SYR ch-SYR 2019 66
Danzhou CHN 10th Danzhou GM 2019 28
Daqing CHN CHN League Men 2019 323
Daqing CHN CHN League Women 2019 214
Darlowko POL 3rd Baltic Cup 2019 81
Daventry, ENG 4NCL Div 1a 2018-19 64
Daventry, ENG 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19 64
Davis USA 17th Red River Shoot 46
Debrecen HUN MGL-HUN Friendship Cup 30
Deizisau GER 14th Deizisau Autumn Open 63
Deizisau GER Bundesliga 2019-20 32
Denmark DEN 57th TCh-DEN Ex 2018-19 191
Denmark DEN 58th TCh-DEN Ex 2019-20 77
Denver USA Denver Open 2019 111
Deutschlandsberg AUT 2nd Schilcherland Open 103
Dhaka BAN 1st SAARC Open 2019 225
Dhaka BAN 45th SAIF POWERTEC ch-BAN 150
Dhaka BAN Asian Cities Teams 2019 178
Dhaka BAN Asian Zonal zt 3.2 2019 164
Dhaka BAN Asian Zonal zt 3.2 w 2019 60
Dhaka BAN Chowdhury Mem Rating 2019 108
Dieren NED Dutch Open 2019 180
Djenovici MNE 3rd Sat Djenovici Apr IM 36
Djenovici MNE 3rd Sat Djenovici Feb GM 45
Djenovici MNE 3rd Sat Djenovici Feb IM 42
Djenovici MNE 3rd Sat Djenovici Mar IM 48
Djenovici MNE 3rd Sat Djenovici May GM 43
Djenovici MNE 3rd Sat Djenovici May IM 45
Djenovici MNE 3rd Sat Djenovici Oct GM 45
Djenovici MNE 3rd Sat Djenovici Oct IM 45
Donostia ESP 29th Gros Open 2019 95
Donostia ESP 42nd San Sebastian Open 108
Dortmund GER 47th GM 2019 28
Dortmund GER 47th Sparkassen Open 389
Dortmund GER Sportland.NRW Youth Cup 45
Dos Hermanas ESP XXXI Dos Hermanas Rapid 104
Douglas ENG FIDE Chess.com Grand Swiss 841
Drammen NOR TCh-NOR Club 2019 222
Dresden GER Bundesliga 2019-20 32
Dresden GER Dresden Open 2019 44
Dubai UAE 21st Dubai Open 2019 333
Dublin IRL ch-IRL 2019 170
Dublin IRL City of Dublin Masters 29
Dublin IRL Gilbert Cup 2019 44
Dublin IRL Glorney Cup 2019 75
Dublin IRL Gonzaga Classic Masters 20
Dublin IRL Irish Clubs 2019 120
Dublin IRL Irish International Open 665
Dublin IRL Philip Hogarty Mem GM 2019 45
Dublin IRL Philip Hogarty Mem IM 2019 45
Dulles USA Cherry Blossom Classic 86
Dundalk IRL Glorney Cup Norm 2019 45
Dusseldorf GER Bundesliga 2018-19 32
Dzwirzyno POL TCh-POL 1st League 2019 270
Edinburgh SCO 126th ch-SCO Open 2019 215
Edmonton CAN 14th Edmonton GM 2019 45
Eindhoven NED 10th WLC Weekender 2019 48
El Ksiba MAR El Ksiba Open 2019 89
El Prat ESP 1st elllobregat Open 2019 96
England ENG 4NCL 2018-19 126
Erfurt GER 28th Erfurt Master Open 159
Esbjerg DEN 2nd Esbjerg Autumn 84
Escaldes AND 37th Andorra Open 2019 225
Eskilstuna SWE ch-SWE 2019 45
Eskilstuna SWE ch-SWE Junior U20 2019 45
Eskilstuna SWE ch-SWE Master Elite 2019 45
Eskilstuna SWE Grandelius-McShane Match 9
Evora POR 41st Portuguese Cup 12
Evora POR Portuguese Top League 180
Fagernes NOR Fagernes GM B 2019 45
Fagernes NOR Fagernes GM Open 2019 186
Falls Church, VA USA Continental Class 3
Fareham ENG Hampshire Open 2019 33
Faroe Islands FAI TCh-FAI 2018-19 117
Feffernitz AUT 28th Feffernitz Open 2019 178
Figueira da Foz POR 13th Figueira da Foz Open 190
Finland FIN TCh-FIN 2018-19 180
Finland FIN TCh-FIN 2019-20 213
Florianopolis BRA 5th Floripa Open 2019 1634
Forni di Sopra ITA 10th Dolomiti Open 2019 90
Fort Worth USA 10th Southwest Class 2019 5
Fortaleza BRA Achilles Gadelha Mem 2019 167
Fortaleza BRA ch-Cearense 2019 45
Fredericia DEN Fredericia IM 2019 45
Fredericia DEN Fredericia WIM 2019 44
Geraardsbergen BEL 35th Geraardsbergen Open 54
Germany GER Frauenbundesliga 2018-19 467
Germany GER Frauenbundesliga 2019-20 72
Germany GER German Cup Intermediate 12
Getxo ESP ch-Basque 2019 84
Ghent BEL 42nd Eastman Open 2019 140
Gijon ESP 5th Villa de Gijon Open 61
Gold Coast AUS Gold Coast Open 2019 72
Gora Swietej Anny POL 12th Gora Sw. Anny Open 98
Gothenburg SWE Goteborg Open 2019 144
Gothenburg SWE Kvibergspelen 2019 80
Gothenburg SWE Kvibergspelen Sept 2019 159
Gothenburg SWE SS Manhem GM 2019 45
Gothenburg SWE SS Manhem IM 2019 45
Grapevine USA National Junior High K8 42
Grapevine USA National Junior High K9 42
Graz AUT Graz Match 2019 6
Graz AUT Graz Open A 2019 180
Greensboro USA US Chess Masters 2019 211
Greensboro USA US Chess Masters TB 2019 2
Grohote CRO Solta Amateur Open 2019 67
Groningen NED 56th Groningen Open 2018 294
Groningen NED Groninger Combinatie Open 74
Grozny RUS Kadyrov Mem Rapid 2019 110
Guatemala City GUA Caissa Guatemala Open 72
Guayaquil ECU Zonal 2.4 2019 143
Guca SRB 13th ch-SRB w 2019 45
Guimaraes POR 3rd Guimaraes Chess Open 255
Haarlem NED 16th ROC Nova College 24
Haarlem NED Haarlem Masters 2019 45
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2018-19 64
Hamburg GER Bundesliga 2019-20 32
Hamburg GER Hamburg FIDE Grand Prix 54
Hamedan IRI 16th Avicenna Open 2019 72
Hammamet TUN Arab Cities 2019 78
Hammamet TUN ch-Africa 2019 97
Hammamet TUN ch-Africa Women 2019 99
Hangzhou CHN ch-CHN 2019 66
Hangzhou CHN ch-CHN Women 2019 66
Harbin CHN TCh-CHN B 2019 165
Harrogate ENG 21st 4NCL Congress 2019 74
Hastings ENG Hastings Masters 2018-19 379
Havana CUB 54th Capablanca Mem Elite 30
Hell NOR Hell International 2019 167
Helsingor DEN Xtracon Chess Open 2019 1792
Helsinki FIN ch-FIN 2019 62
Helsinki FIN ch-FIN Rapid 2019 122
Helsinki FIN Helsinki Girls 2019 45
Helsinki FIN Helsinki Seniors 2019 45
Helsinki FIN Helsinki U20 2019 45
Helsinki FIN MatSK Weekender 2019 98
Hengshui CHN IMSA Masters Blitz Women 176
Hengshui CHN IMSA Masters Rapid Women 88
Hengshui CHN IMSA World Masters Blitz 176
Hengshui CHN IMSA World Masters Rapid 88
Hersonissos GRE 3rd Hersonissos Open 2019 89
Hersonissos GRE Cretan Team Cup Final 4 16
Herzliya ISR Yosef Dobkin Mem 2019 45
Heusenstamm GER Heusenstamm Schloss Open 112
Hilversum NED HSG Open 2019 72
Ho Chi Minh City VIE 9th HD Bank Cup 2019 623
Ho Chi Minh City VIE ch-VIE 2019 166
Ho Chi Minh City VIE ch-VIE w 2019 138
Hofheim GER 7th Hofheim Spring Open 227
Hofheim GER Bundesliga 2018-19 7
Hong Kong HKG ch-HKG 2019 105
Hoogeveen NED 23rd Hoogeveen Final 4 4
Hoogeveen NED 23rd Hoogeveen Matches 12
Hoogeveen NED 23rd Hoogeveen Open 2019 327
Hovikodden NOR World Fischer Random 2019 75
Hradec Kralove CZE 10th Hradec Kralove Open 135
Hull ENG ch-ENG Women 2019 78
Hull ENG Hull 4NCL GM 2019 45
Hull ENG Hull 4NCL Open 2019 88
Hum na Sutli CRO 13th Hum na Sutli Open 135
Hungary HUN TCh-HUN 2018-19 360
Hungary HUN TCh-HUN 2019-20 180
Hyderabad IND 3rd Hyderabad Open 2019 195
Innsbruck AUT 3rd Innsbruck Open 2019 255
Irakleio GRE 1st Tal Mem IM 2019 45
Irakleio GRE 27th Heraklion Open 2019 171
Irakleio GRE 6th Capablanca Mem GM 45
Irakleio GRE 6th Fischer Mem GM 2019 44
Irving USA 85th Southwest Open 2019 225
Israel ISR ch-ISR Youth U18 2019 25
Israel ISR TCh-ISR 2019 360
Istanbul TUR Galatasaray Blitz 2019 90
Istanbul TUR Istanbul Open 2019 121
Izhevsk RUS 69th ch-RUS w 2019 66
Izhevsk RUS 69th ch-RUS w TB 2019 3
Izhevsk RUS 72nd ch-RUS 2019 66
Izmir TUR 18th Izmir Open 2019 81
Izola SLO 13th Blind International 49
Jakarta INA GM Duel Nguyen vs Priasmo 6
Jastrzebia Gora POL TCh-POL 2nd League 2019 1056
Jastrzebie-Zdroj POL Jastrzebie-Zdroj Open 131
Jermuk ARM 12th Asrian Memorial 2019 116
Joao Pessoa BRA I Machado de Assis Open 99
Johor MAS 6th Johor Open 2019 114
Jupiter ROU FISCA Open 2019 63
Juvisy-sur-Orge FRA 3rd Juvisy IM 2019 45
Jyvaskyla FIN 29th Heart of Finland Op 54
Kanoni GRE 1st Easter in Corfu Open 72
Karlsruhe GER GRENKE Chess Open 2019 1022
Katowice POL TCh-POL Ekstraliga 2019 270
Kavala GRE 28th Kavala Open 2019 179
Kazan RUS 41st Nezhmetdinov Mem 89
Kazan RUS 41st Nezhmetdinov Rapid 110
Kazan RUS FIDE Women's Candidates 56
Kemer TUR ch-TUR 2019 55
Kettering ENG County Championship Final 16
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS 15th Governor's Cup Rapid 25
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS 15th Ugra Governor's Cup 198
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS 77th ch-Urals 2019 54
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS ch-Urals Women 2019 27
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS FIDE World Cup 2019 436
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Russian Cup Final 2019 33
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Russian Cup Final w 2019 13
Khanty-Mansiysk RUS Top 16 Russian Rapid GP 120
Khomeyn IRI 3rd Aftab Cup Open 2019 45
Kingston, ON CAN Canada Zonal 2019 241
Kirishi RUS 17th Somov Memorial 2019 66
Klaipeda LTU 16th Sea Festival B 2019 108
Klaipeda LTU 16th Sea Festival Rapid 91
Klatovy CZE 27th Klatovy Open 2019 81
Kobryn BLR ch-BLR U20 2019 45
Kobryn BLR ch-BLR U20 Women 2019 45
Kolkata IND 39th TCh-IND 2019 68
Kolkata IND Tata Steel India Blitz 90
Kolkata IND Tata Steel India Rapid 45
Konya TUR TCh-TUR 1st League 2019 790
Konya TUR TCh-TUR 2nd League 2019 1144
Konya TUR TCh-TUR Club 2019 2123
Konya TUR TCh-TUR Super League 2019 546
Konyaalti TUR Konyaalti Open 2019 90
Koper SLO 1st University Chess Cup 53
Korolyov RUS Open Space IM 2019 45
Kouty nad Desnou CZE ch-CZE Junior 2019 66
Kozloduy BUL 68th ch-BUL w 2019 28
Kozloduy BUL 83rd ch-BUL 2019 45
Kragero NOR Kragero Resort Chess 2019 276
Kragujevac SRB ch-SRB Semi-Final 2019 176
Kragujevac SRB ch-SRB SF Women 2019 36
Kragujevac SRB Miodrag Milicevic GM 2019 45
Krakow POL 29th Cracovia Open A 215
Kreuzberg GER Werner-Ott-Open 2019 15
Kuala Lumpur MAS 16th Malaysian Open 2019 18
Kuala Lumpur MAS 46th Selangor Open 2019 15
La Roche-sur-Yon FRA Napoleon Trophy Blitz 6
La Roda ESP 46th La Roda Open 2019 155
La Zenia ESP 1st IPCA Rapid Open 2019 25
Lagan RUS Lagan Spring IM 2019 45
Lanzarote ESP Lanzarote Open 2019 254
Larnaka CYP 1st Cyprus Int Open 2019 108
Larvik NOR ch-NOR 2019 115
Las Condes CHI ch-CHI Women 2019 72
Las Palmas ESP 12th Montalvo Mem 2019 170
Las Vegas USA National Open 2019 174
Las Vegas USA US Women's Open 2019 19
Laval Quebec CAN Laval Open 2019 103
Lazy POL 15th Baltic Pearl Open 216
Le Blanc-Mesnil FRA ch-FRA Blitz 2019 75
Le Blanc-Mesnil FRA ch-FRA Blitz Final 2019 17
Le Blanc-Mesnil FRA ch-FRA Rapid Final 2019 16
Le Blanc-Mesnil FRA ch-FRA Rapid Prelim 2019 36
Leanyfalu HUN Leanyfalu GM 2019 45
Leanyfalu HUN Leanyfalu IM 2019 44
Ledyard USA 13th Foxwoods Open 143
Legnica POL 35th Voivoda Cup 2019 45
Leiden NED 13th Leiden Crown Group 46
Leiden NED 13th Leiden Open A 2019 127
Leiden NED 79th Noteboom Open 72
Leon ESP 32nd Leon GM 2019 12
Leukerbad SUI 119th ch-SUI 2019 45
Leukerbad SUI 119th ch-SUI Masters 2019 102
Leukerbad SUI 119th ch-SUI Masters TB 2
Leukerbad SUI 119th ch-SUI Women 2019 30
Liberec CZE 19th Liberec Open 2019 135
Lidkoping SWE Lidkoping Open 2019 159
Lienz AUT 20th Lienz Open 2019 193
Liffre FRA Liffre Open 2019 36
Lignano Sabbiadoro ITA 5th Sabbiadoro Open 2019 108
Linares ESP 7th ch-Iberoamericano 360
Linares ESP ch-ESP Rapid 2019 360
Linares ESP TCh-ESP 2nd Div 2019 279
Linares ESP TCh-ESP Div 1 2019 167
Linares ESP TCh-ESP Div Honor 2019 168
Lingen GER Bundesliga 2019-20 32
Lisbon POR Portugal Open 2019 578
Lisbon POR Portugal Open Rapid 2019 315
Lithuania LTU TCh-LTU 2019 254
Litomysl CZE Litomysl Open 2018-19 135
Llinars del Valles ESP 13th Llinars del Valles 163
Llucmajor ESP 8th Llucmajor Open 2019 63
London ENG 11th London Classic 2019 34
London ENG 137th Varsity Match 2019 8
London ENG ch-GBR KO 2019 39
London ENG ch-GBR KO Prelim 2019 72
London ENG London Classic Open 2019 648
Longueuil CAN Quebec Open 2019 200
Loo RUS ch-RUS Junior 2019 45
Loo RUS ch-RUS Junior Girls 2019 45
Lorestan IRI ch-IRI Semi-Final 2019 63
Lublin POL 11th Lublin GM 2019 6
Lueneburg GER Lueneburg GM 2019 44
Lueneburg GER Lueneburg IM 2019 44
Lueneburg GER Lueneburg Open A 2019 320
Lund SWE CellaVision Cup 2019 128
Lviv UKR 16th Vasylyshyn GM 45
Lviv UKR January Lviv Tradition IM 45
Lviv UKR Lviv Cup 2019 107
Lviv UKR Nov Lviv Tradition IM 45
Lviv UKR Sept Lviv Tradition IM 45
Lviv UKR Title Chase Winter GM 45
Lviv UKR Title Chase Winter IM 45
Lyon FRA Lyon Rapid Final 2019 8
Lyon FRA Lyon Rapid Prelim 2019 21
Maastricht NED 13th BPB Limburg Open 82
Madurai IND 1st Athens of the East Op 187
Magdeburg GER 37th ch-GER 2019 144
Magdeburg GER German Masters 2019 28
Magdeburg GER German Masters Women 2019 28
Maikop RUS Republic of Adygea Blitz 89
Maikop RUS Republic of Adygea Rapid 134
Mali Losinj CRO 28th TCh-CRO Div 1a 2019 270
Mali Losinj CRO 28th TCh-CRO Div 1b 2019 270
Mali Losinj CRO 28th TCh-CRO Women 2019 179
Mali Losinj CRO Croatian Cup 2019 336
Mali Losinj CRO TCh-EUR Senior +50 2019 216
Mali Losinj CRO TCh-EUR Senior +65 2019 286
Malmo SWE 25th Sigeman & Co 2019 28
Malmo SWE Turning Torso Chess 2019 56
Mamaia ROU TCh-ROU 1st League 2019 270
Mamaia ROU TCh-ROU Div A 2019 269
Managiri IND 46th ch-IND w 2019 229
Manisa TUR Manisa Rotary Club Closed 49
Manisa TUR Manisa Yunusemre IM 2019 50
Mar del Plata ARG 50th Mar Del Plata Open 90
Marbella ESP 84th ch-ESP 2019 378
Marianske Lazne CZE 18th Marienbad GMA1 2019 44
Marianske Lazne CZE 18th Marienbad GMA2 2019 45
Marianske Lazne CZE 18th Marienbad IMB1 2019 44
Marianske Lazne CZE 18th Marienbad IMB2 2019 43
Marianske Lazne CZE 18th Marienbad Open 2019 137
Maribor SLO Maribor-RUS Friendly 18
Maribor SLO TCh-SLO Women 2019 83
Marinha Grande POR 41st POR-Cup Last 16 4
Marmaris TUR 10th Marmaris Karya IM 50
Marmaris TUR 4th Marmaris Karya IM 50
Marmaris TUR 5th Marmaris Karya IM 50
Marmaris TUR 6th Marmaris Karya IM 48
Marmaris TUR 7th Marmaris Karya IM 50
Marmaris TUR 8th Marmaris Karya IM 49
Marmaris TUR 9th Marmaris Karya IM 50
Mashhad IRI 9th Ferdowsi Open 2019 47
Mentese TUR Mentese GM 2019 50
Mentese TUR Mentese WGM 2019 50
Menton FRA 18th Menton Open 2019 28
Mersin TUR 4th Mersin Open 2019 144
Metz FRA 37th Metz Open 2019 165
Metz FRA 5th l'EFE Metz IM 2019 44
Minsk BLR 2nd European Corporate 250
Minsk BLR Kupreichik Mem Rapid 2019 397
Minsk BLR World Cadets Rapid O12 78
Mislata ESP 53rd Mislata Open 2019 63
Modra SVK Arisan Chess Ladies WGM 30
Modra SVK Arisan Chess Ladies WIM 45
Molodezhnoe RUS Chess Day IM 2019 45
Mombasa KEN African Zonal 4.2 Open 106
Monaco MNC ch-EUR Women Blitz 2019 259
Monaco MNC ch-EUR Women Rapid 2019 220
Monaco MNC Monaco WGP 2019 36
Montagne FRA 1st Montaiguillon Rapid 45
Montevideo URU 3rd Marcel Duchamp Cup 478
Montevideo URU 5th Marcel Duchamp Cup 45
Montevideo URU 90th ch-URU 2019 43
Montevideo URU Zonal 2.5 2019 238
Montevideo URU Zonal 2.5 Women 2019 59
Montreal CAN Canadian Int Open 2019 114
Montreal CAN ch-Quebec 2019 34
Montreal CAN Montreal CC Championship 64
Montreal CAN Montreal Open 2019 65
Montreal CAN Montreal Summer IM 2019 45
Montreal CAN Montreal Winter IM 2019 45
Montreal CAN Pere Noel Open 2018 78
Moscow RUS 15th Moscow Open A 2019 839
Moscow RUS 15th Moscow Open F 2019 102
Moscow RUS 73rd Moscow Blitz 153
Moscow RUS 9th Blondes vs. Brunettes 64
Moscow RUS ACF Botvinnik Mem Cup 45
Moscow RUS ACF Botvinnik Mem Girls 45
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open A 2019 449
Moscow RUS Aeroflot Open B 2019 562
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow Final 2019 285
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow Final w 2019 181
Moscow RUS ch-Moscow Youth U19 2019 87
Moscow RUS Moscow FIDE Grand Prix 46
Moscow RUS Russia-China Match Men 25
Moscow RUS Russia-China Match Women 25
Muelheim GER Bundesliga 2018-19 32
Mukachevo UKR 36th Mukachevo Rating IM 45
Mukachevo UKR 37th Mukachevo Rating IM 45
Mukachevo UKR 38th Mukachevo Rating IM 45
Mukachevo UKR 39th Mukachevo Rating IM 45
Mukachevo UKR 40th Mukachevo Rating IM 45
Mukachevo UKR 41st Mukachevo Rating IM 45
Mumbai IND 12th Mayors Cup Open 2019 187
Mumbai IND 4th IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op 544
Mumbai IND World Youth Girl U14 2019 128
Mumbai IND World Youth Girl U16 2019 129
Mumbai IND World Youth Girl U18 2019 149
Mumbai IND World Youth Open U14 2019 175
Mumbai IND World Youth Open U16 2019 169
Mumbai IND World Youth Open U18 2019 168
Munich GER Bundesliga 2018-19 16
Murun MGL ch-MGL 2019 66
Murun MGL ch-MGL Women 2019 66
Muscat OMA 3rd Muscat Rapid 2019 43
Mutxamel ESP 1st Mutxamel IM 2019 45
Nakhchivan AZE Nakhchivan Open 2019 108
Nancy FRA 17th Nancy Blitz 2019 104
Nancy FRA 17th Nancy Blitz Final 2019 8
Nancy FRA 17th Nancy Rapid 2019 81
Nancy FRA 17th Nancy Rapid Final 2019 2
Natal BRA 85th ch-BRA 2019 37
Natal BRA Potiguar Open 2019 48
Navrangpura IND AICF WGM 2019 66
Nazran RUS Tower of Concord Blitz 8
Nazran RUS Tower of Concord Rapid 6
Netanya ISR Netanya Masters 2019 45
Netanya ISR Netanya Open 2019 622
Netherlands NED Dutch League 2018-19 192
Netherlands NED Dutch League 2019-20 129
Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz GER 45th ch-GER Rapid 2019 36
Neumarkt in der Oberpfalz GER 45th ch-GER Rapid Women 24
Neustadt an der Weinstrasse GER 10th Pfalz Open 2019 441
New Delhi IND 17th Delhi Open 2019 294
New Delhi IND 37th World Junior Girls 497
New Delhi IND 58th World Juniors 2019 495
New Delhi IND ch-Commonwealth 2019 225
New York USA 103rd ch-Marshall CC 2019 45
New York USA 103rd ch-Marshall CC TB 5
New York USA 12th New York Int 2019 36
New York USA College Final Four 2019 24
New York USA Marshall Fall IM 2019 45
New York USA Marshall Spring IM 2019 45
Newcastle ENG Northumbria Masters 2019 224
Niefern GER 91st BSK 2019 70
Nis SRB 75th Nis CC GM 2019 45
Nis SRB Nis Open 2019 46
Niteroi BRA 1st Niteroi Chess Open 386
Norrkoping SWE Paskturneringen Open 2019 64
Norway NOR TCh-NOR Elite 2018-19 269
Norway NOR TCh-NOR Elite 2019-20 90
Norway NOR TCh-NOR Ostland Div 1 1
Nova Gorica SLO 24th HIT Open 2019 445
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 105 GM 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 106 IM 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 108 Mix za norm 92
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 109 IM2 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 110 GM 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 111 IM 2019 66
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 114 GM 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 115 IM 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 116 GM 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 117 IM 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 121 Mix 2019 149
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 122 GM 2019 45
Novi Sad SRB Third Sat 123 IM 2019 45
Novy Bor CZE Van Wely-Nguyen Classical 4
Novy Bor CZE Van Wely-Nguyen Rapid 4
Novy Bor CZE Werle-Kriebel Classical 4
Novy Bor CZE Werle-Kriebel Rapid 2
Oakville CAN Ontario Open 2019 18
Odessa UKR ch-Odessa Region 2019 66
Ohrid MKD 28th TCh-MKD 2019 167
Ohrid MKD Open ch-MKD 2019 134
Olanesti ROU ch-ROU 2019 164
Olanesti ROU ch-ROU Women 2019 60
Olomouc CZE 22nd Olomouc GM 2019 45
Olomouc CZE 22nd Olomouc IM1 2019 45
Olomouc CZE 22nd Olomouc IM2 2019 45
Olomouc CZE 22nd Olomouc Open 2019 90
Omelnyk UKR ch-UKR Semi-Final 2019 37
Oran ALG Zonal 4.1 2019 45
Ordu TUR 5th Ordu Open 2019 107
Orlando USA 120th US Op Haring Girls 19
Orlando USA 120th US Open 2019 121
Orlando USA 120th US Open Armageddon 1
Orlando USA 120th US Open Barber K8 20
Orlando USA 120th US Open Denker 21
Orlando USA 120th US Open Seniors 21
Orsha BLR Orsha IM 2019 45
Orsha BLR Orsha Open 2019 361
Ostrava CZE ch-CZE 2019 297
Ostrava CZE Ostravsky Konik Open A 72
Oviedo ESP 7th Oviedo Open 2019 54
Padova ITA 79th ch-ITA 2019 66
Padova ITA 79th ch-ITA 2nd-5th U20 5
Padova ITA 79th ch-ITA 3rd-4th TB 4
Padova ITA 79th ch-ITA U20 2019 28
Padova ITA 79th ch-ITA Women 2-3 TB 2
Padova ITA 79th ch-ITA Women 2019 28
Paignton ENG DCCA Ron Bruce Premier 94
Palanga LTU 16th Baltija Cup 2019 55
Paleochora GRE 12th Paleochora Open 2019 180
Palmanova ESP 7th Palmanova Open 2018 60
Palmanova ESP 8th Palmanova Open 2019 51
Pampilhosa da Serra POR Portuguese Supercup 2019 4
Panevezys LTU Panevezys Elite Open 2019 117
Paracin SRB 12th Paracin Summer Open 371
Paracin SRB Orbis 2 GM 2019 45
Paracin SRB Orbis 2 IM 2019 45
Paracin SRB Orbis 2 WIM 2019 43
Paracin SRB Orbis 3 GM 2019 45
Paracin SRB Orbis 3 IM 2019 45
Paracin SRB Paracin Winter GM 2019 45
Paracin SRB Paracin Winter IM 2019 45
Pardubice CZE 30th Czech Open A 2019 990
Pardubice CZE 30th Czech Open B 2019 270
Pardubice CZE 30th Czech Open C 2019 185
Pardubice CZE 30th Czech Rapid G1 2019 692
Pardubice CZE 30th Czech Tintera Open 45
Pardubice CZE European Youth U18 Teams 196
Paris FRA 3rd ChessMates Paris 2019 100
Paris FRA 7th ch-Francophonie 2019 90
Paris FRA 7th ch-Francophonie Blitz 107
Paris FRA 94th ch-Paris IdF 2019 185
Paris FRA GCT Blitz Paris 2019 90
Paris FRA GCT Rapid Paris 2019 45
Patras GRE 37th TCh-GRE Cup Final 32
Patras GRE 47th TCh-GRE 2019 418
Pattaya THA 1st Thailand Festival 145
Pattaya THA Thailand Pattaya Open 54
Pavlodar KAZ Akim Cup Pavlodar 2018 36
Pavlodar KAZ Pavlodar Open 2019 70
Pavlodar KAZ Yuri M Nikitin Mem 2019 34
Petah Tikva ISR Petah Tikva Autumn 1 2019 45
Petah Tikva ISR Petah Tikva Autumn 2 2019 45
Philadelphia USA 13th Philadelphia Int 132
Philadelphia USA 47th Annual World Open 187
Philadelphia USA 47th Annual World Open TB 1
Plateliai LTU 39th Plunge Open 2019 139
Platja d'Aro ESP Platja d'Aro Legends Blitz 13
Platja d'Aro ESP Platja d'Aro Legends Rap 12
Platja d'Aro ESP Platja d'Aro Open 2019 90
Pleven BUL Pleven Young Talents WIM 45
Plomari GRE 1st Plomari Open 2019 90
Podgorica MNE 71st ch-MNE 2019 141
Podgorica MNE TCh-MNE Premier 2019 359
Poikovsky RUS 20th Karpov Poikovsky 45
Polanica Zdroj POL 55th Rubinstein Mem 243
Police POL 34th Gniota Memorial Open 158
Pontevedra ESP 7th Pontevedra Open 2019 62
Port de Pollenca ESP Port de Pollensa Open 95
Port Elizabeth RSA Boardwalk Pearson GM 2019 30
Porticcio FRA 6th Purtichju Open 2019 72
Portimao POR ch-POR 2019 45
Porto Mannu Palau ITA 11th Capo d'Orso Open 81
Porto POR 41st POR-Cup Last 16 16
Porto San Giorgio ITA Porto San Giorgio Open 90
Portoroz SLO 13th Portoroz Open 2019 135
Portugal POR 41st POR-Cup QF 16
Poti GEO 14th Poti Open 2019 143
Poznan POL 27th Poznan Open 2019 424
Prague CZE 15th Golden Prague Rapid 69
Prague CZE 18th Prague Open 2019 261
Prague CZE 1st Prague Challengers 45
Prague CZE 1st Prague Masters 2019 45
Prague CZE 6th Prague Summer Open 170
Prague CZE ch-CZE Women 2019 45
Prague CZE CZECH IT mate! 2019 2
Prague CZE Frantisek Zita Mem 2019 45
Prague CZE Karel Opocensky Mem 2019 45
Prague CZE Navara-Ding Match 2019 10
Prague CZE Nguyen-Timman Match 2019 10
Prague CZE Prague International Open 249
Prague CZE Vera Menchik Mem Rapid 171
Pretoria RSA Capablanca Festival IM 45
Prichovice CZE Harrachov Open 2019 70
Prishtina KOS Prishtina Open 2019 102
Prishtina KOS TCh-Kosovo 2019 84
Pudsey ENG 33rd British Rapid 2019 44
Puhajarve EST 20th Puhajarve Rapid 166
Pula CRO 33rd Pula Open 2019 135
Pune IND 3rd LBHM All India Rated 104
Qaem Shahr IRI 1st Ghaem Cup 2019 64
Qingdao CHN SCO Open 2019 225
Qingdao CHN SCO Teams 2019 133
Qinhuangdao CHN 2nd Longtou Cup 2019 193
Quart de Poblet ESP VII Quart de Poblet Open 69
Quezon City PHI ch-PHI 2019 55
Raciborz POL 19th Raciborz Open 2019 90
Radebeul GER 31st ch-GER Seniors +50 54
Radebeul GER 31st ch-GER Seniors +65 90
Radenci SLO 29th ch-SLO 2019 185
Radenci SLO 29th ch-SLO Women 2019 45
Radenci SLO Mitropa Cup 2019 180
Radenci SLO Mitropa Cup Women 2019 144
Ramat Gan ISR Shavout Ramat Gan 2019 36
Rasht IRI ch-IRI Women 2019 66
Regina, SK CAN Canadian Open 2019 186
Reykjavik ISL GAMMA Reykjavik Open 2019 696
Reykjavik ISL Reykjavik Congress 2019 225
Reykjavik ISL TCh-ISL Div 1 2018-19 160
Reykjavik ISL TCh-ISL Div 2 2018-19 72
Rhodes GRE 19th ch-Euro Seniors +50 221
Rhodes GRE 19th ch-Euro Seniors +65 270
Rhodes GRE ch-Euro Amateurs U2300 44
Rhodes GRE ch-Euro Seniors +65 Women 44
Rhodes GRE World Senior Teams +50 356
Rhodes GRE World Senior Teams +65 411
Ricany CZE Ricany Open A 2019 290
Riga LAT ch-LAT 2019 147
Riga LAT ch-LAT Women 2019 83
Riga LAT LAT President's Blitz Cup 65
Riga LAT Riga FIDE Grand Prix 2019 70
Riga LAT Riga Tech Open A 2019 297
Riga LAT Tal Memorial Blitz 2019 325
Riga LAT Tal Memorial Rapid 2019 275
Riga LAT TCh-LAT 2019 131
Rijeka CRO 19th Mediterranean Flower 45
Rio de Janeiro BRA III Duchamp Int Open 2019 47
Rochefort FRA 18th Rochefort Open 2019 43
Rockville USA 8th Washington Int 2019 77
Roquetas de Mar ESP 30th Roquetas de Mar Open 154
Roux BEL ch-BEL 2019 90
Roux BEL Pays de Charleroi Open 277
Ruzomberok SVK 19th IPCA WCh 2019 197
Ruzomberok SVK Ruzomberok GM 2019 45
Ruzomberok SVK Ruzomberok Open 2019 341
Sabadell ESP 12th Sabadell Open 2019 98
Sables-d'Olonne FRA 6th Sables-d'Olonne Open 111
Saint Louis USA 1st Cairns Cup 2019 45
Saint Louis USA 59th ch-USA w 2019 66
Saint Louis USA 63rd ch-USA 2019 66
Saint Louis USA 7th Sinquefield Cup 2019 66
Saint Louis USA 7th Sinquefield Cup TB 4
Saint Louis USA ch-USA Girls 2019 45
Saint Louis USA ch-USA Junior 2019 45
Saint Louis USA ch-USA Junior TB 2019 2
Saint Louis USA ch-USA Senior 2019 45
Saint Louis USA Champ Showdown 9LX Blitz 55
Saint Louis USA Champ Showdown 9LX Rapid 24
Saint Louis USA Champions Showdown Blitz 120
Saint Louis USA Champions Showdown Rapid 60
Saint Louis USA Saint Louis Blitz 2019 90
Saint Louis USA Saint Louis Rapid 2019 45
Saint Louis USA SPICE Cup Open 2019 177
Saint Louis USA St Louis Fall A 2019 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Fall B 2019 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Inv GM 2019 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Inv GM TB 2019 3
Saint Louis USA St Louis Inv IM 2019 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Norm Congress GM 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Norm Congress IM 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Norm GM TB 3
Saint Louis USA St Louis Spring A 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Spring B 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Summer A 30
Saint Louis USA St Louis Summer B 30
Saint Louis USA St Louis Summer C 30
Saint Louis USA St Louis Winter A 2019 45
Saint Louis USA St Louis Winter B 2019 45
Saint-Affrique FRA 27th Saint-Affrique Open 27
Saint-Quentin FRA 1st Saint-Quentin Open 90
Saint-Quentin FRA Coupe de France 2019 16
Saint-Quentin FRA TCh-FRA Top 12 w Final 15
Salamanca ESP 9th Salamanca Uni Masters 25
Salobrena ESP ch-ESP U18 2019 430
Samara RUS Polugaevsky Memorial 2019 90
San Cristobal de La Laguna ESP 2nd San Cristobal Open 180
San Francisco USA 19th William Addison Mem 35
San Francisco USA Mechanics Institute Rapid 49
San Jose CA USA ch-USA Cadet 2019 28
San Marino SMR 6th ESNA Teams 2019 180
Sandton RSA SWVG Arnold Classic 2019 105
Sant Boi ESP 10th Josep Lorente Mem 36
Santa Clara CUB 56th ch-CUB 2019 66
Santa Clara CUB Guillermo Garcia Masters 45
Santa Clara CUB Guillermo Garcia Mixto 45
Santa Clara CUB Guillermo Garcia Open 107
Santa Clara CUB Guillermo Garcia Prem 1 45
Santa Clara CUB Guillermo Garcia Prem 2 45
Santa Cruz de La Palma ESP La Palma Island Open 2019 90
Santiago CHI ch-CHI 2019 66
Santo Domingo DOM ch-DOM 2019 264
Sanxenxo ESP 11th Carlos I Open 2019 90
Sao Paulo BRA 14th American Continental 1122
Sarajevo BIH 49th Bosna Open 2019 415
Sarajevo BIH ch-Sarajevo 2019 45
Sarpsborg NOR ch-Nordic 2019 269
Satka RUS Satka Autumn 2019 213
Satu Mare ROU Iuliu Szabo Memorial 2019 264
Schaumburg USA ch-USA High School K12 84
Schwaebisch Gmuend GER 31st Staufer-Open 2019 296
Schwarzach AUT 34th Schwarzacher Open 90
Selfoss ISL Selfoss Open 2019 35
Selfoss ISL World Champions Group 45
Senta SRB 23rd Battle of Senta Open 158
Seville ESP 44th Seville Open 2019 161
Shamkir AZE Vugar Gashimov Mem 2019 45
Shanghai CHN Shanghai Haiwan Cup 2019 28
Shaoxing CHN ch-CHN GpB Men 2019 165
Shaoxing CHN ch-CHN GpB Women 2019 165
Shaoxing CHN Shaoxing Women's Open 170
Sharjah UAE 3rd Sharjah Masters 2019 424
Sharjah UAE ch-UAE 2019 58
Sharjah UAE Sharjah Ramadan Rapid 246
Shenzhen CHN 3rd Du Te Cup 2019 31
Shenzhen CHN E-dream World Chess Queens Summit 2019 3
Sitges ESP 45th Sitges Open 2019 180
Sivas TUR 1st Sivas Open 2019 72
Skalica SVK Skalica Open 2019 176
Skolkovo RUS Skolkovo Russian Rapid GP 109
Skolkovo RUS Skolkovo WGP 2019 66
Skopje MKD 20th ch-EUR Indiv 2019 1930
Skopje MKD ch-MKD 2019 45
Slovakia SVK TCh-SVK 2018-19 334
Slovakia SVK TCh-SVK 2019-20 192
Slovenia SLO 29th TCh-SLO 2019 191
Slovenia SLO 29th TCh-SLO East 2019 214
Slovenia SLO 29th TCh-SLO National 178
Slovenia SLO 29th TCh-SLO West 2019 209
Sochi RUS 1st Archibald Open 2019 224
Sochi RUS 1st Archibald Open TB 2
Sochi RUS 6th Sochi Amateur Open 493
Sochi RUS ch-RUS Blitz 2019 463
Sochi RUS ch-RUS Blitz Women 2019 168
Sochi RUS ch-RUS Rapid 2019 349
Sochi RUS ch-RUS Rapid Women 2019 132
Sochi RUS Sochi GM 2019 45
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS HL 2019 235
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS Premier 2019 270
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS Rapid 2019 252
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS w Rapid 2019 108
Sochi RUS TCh-RUS Women 2019 144
Sochi RUS White Rook RUS-IND Boys 15
Solihull ENG UK Open Blitz 2019 120
Solihull ENG UK Open Blitz Women 2019 118
Solingen GER Bundesliga 2018-19 64
Sousse TUN ch-TUN 2019 59
Sousse TUN Go-Makkah Open 2019 69
South Normanton ENG 23rd 4NCL Congress 2019 93
Southend ENG Southend Easter Masters 27
Spakenburg NED FishPartners Open 2019 69
Speyer GER Bundesliga 2019-20 32
Spilimbergo ITA 17th Spilimbergo Open 114
Split CRO 9th Split Open 2019 179
St Clement Bay JCI Polar Capital Jersey Open 68
St Petersburg RUS 92nd ch-St Petersburg 66
St Petersburg RUS ch-St Petersburg w 2019 83
St Petersburg RUS Chigorin Memorial 2019 1549
St Petersburg RUS Korchnoi Memorial Open 1312
St Petersburg RUS Motiva Cup 2019 144
St Petersburg RUS St Petersburg GM 2019 15
St Petersburg RUS St.Petersburg Rapid 2019 98
St Petersburg RUS Zenit vs Spartak Fans 16
St Veit AUT 38th St Veit Open 2019 75
Stare Mesto CZE Stare Mesto Open 2019 179
Stari Banovci SRB Banovci Dunav Vidovdan Op 18
Stavanger NOR 7th Norway Armageddon 34
Stavanger NOR 7th Norway Blitz 2019 45
Stavanger NOR 7th Norway Chess 2019 45
Stavanger NOR 7th Norway Open 2019 40
Stavropol RUS Stavropol Cup 2019 61
Stevenage ENG 4NCL Easter Congress 2019 139
Stockholm SWE 4 Springare Autumn IM 44
Stockholm SWE 4 Springare IM 2019 44
Stockholm SWE 48th Rilton Cup 2018-19 698
Stockholm SWE Hasselbacken Open 2019 80
Stockholm SWE Stockholm Chess Challenge 76
Stockholm SWE Stockholm Open 2019 18
Sturbridge USA 49th Continental Open 139
Subotica SRB Serbian League 2019 396
Subotica SRB Serbian League Women 2019 264
Sueca ESP 5th Sueca Open 2019 90
Suleymanpasa TUR Rodostosah GM 2019 50
Suleymanpasa TUR Rodostosah WGM 2019 50
Sundsvall SWE Januariturneringen 2019 53
Surakarta INA Asian Juniors 2019 45
Surakarta INA Asian Juniors Girls 2019 45
Suwalki POL 3rd Irena Warakomska Mem 424
Svendborg DEN ch-DEN 2019 55
Svendborg DEN ch-DEN TB 2019 5
Sweden SWE TCh-SWE Elitserien 343
Switzerland SUI TCh-SUI 2019 357
Sydney AUS NSW Open 2019 42
Sydney AUS Sydney Int Open 2019 51
Szklarska Poreba POL ch-POL U18 2019 197
Taganrog RUS Vladimir Dvorkovich Cup 281
Taleigao IND 2nd Goa Open 2019 296
Tallinn EST 28th Keres Mem Rapid 99
Tallinn EST European Blitz 2019 736
Tallinn EST European Rapid 2019 467
Tallinn EST European Rapid Youth U18 27
Tallinn EST European Youth U18 Blitz 54
Targu Mures ROU Targu Mures Open 2019 84
Tashkent UZB 13th Agzamov Mem 2019 108
Tashkent UZB 8th March International 45
Tashkent UZB ch-UZB 2019 78
Tashkent UZB ch-UZB Women 2019 45
Tashkent UZB Zonal 3.4 2019 56
Tashkent UZB Zonal 3.4 Women 2019 32
Tatranske Zruby SVK Tatry Open 2019 256
Tbilisi GEO 76th ch-GEO w 2019 65
Tbilisi GEO 78th ch-GEO 2019 52
Tbilisi GEO Gaprindashvili Cup 2019 142
Tbilisi GEO Maia Cup Rapid 2019 63
Tegernsee GER 23rd OIBM 2019 449
Tehran IRI 17th IRI Super League S2 57
Tehran IRI 18th Iranian Super League 89
Tehran IRI 27th Fajr Open 2019 73
Tehran IRI 4th Paytakht Cup 2019 69
Telford ENG 22nd 4NCL Congress 2019 125
Telford ENG 4NCL Div 1a 2018-19 64
Telford ENG 4NCL Div 1b 2018-19 64
Telford ENG 4NCL Div 1c 2018-19 96
Telford ENG 4NCL Div 1d 2018-19 94
Telford ENG Shropshire Chess Congress 149
Teplice CZE 14th Teplice Open 2019 307
Thessaloniki GRE 12th Triandrias Open 2019 54
Thessaloniki GRE 42nd ch-GRE Women 2019 45
Thessaloniki GRE 5th Vardaris Open 2019 70
Thessaloniki GRE 69th ch-GRE 2019 45
Tianjin CHN 1st Binhai Cup 2018 277
Tiaret ALG ch-ALG 2019 58
Timbues ARG Timbues Open 2019 69
Tokyo JPN 52nd ch-JPN 2019 100
Toronto CAN 2nd Ivy League Challenge 60
Toronto CAN ch-CAN Junior 2019 80
Toronto CAN Toronto Open Crown 2019 46
Torquay ENG 106th ch-GBR 2019 238
Torredembarra ESP 21st Torredembarra Open 81
Torshavn FAI ch-FAI 2019 28
Trieste ITA 21st Trieste Open 2019 143
Trikala GRE ch-GRE Junior Women 2019 28
Trikala GRE ch-GRE Juniors 2019 81
Trnava SVK Tirnavia Retiho Mem 2019 45
Tula RUS 5th Starodubtsev Mem 2019 45
Tula RUS Suetin Memorial 2019 45
Tumon GUM Oceania Zonal 2019 72
Tumon GUM Oceania Zonal Women 2019 40
Tunja COL Battle of Boyaca 200 Open 105
Tuzla BIH 18th Premier League BIH 269
Tylosand SWE Deltalift Open 2019 192
Tysons USA 45th Eastern Open 2018 93
Udaipur IND 1st Lakecity Open 2019 185
Udaipur IND 1st Lakecity Rapid 2019 161
Udaipur IND 3rd Holi Cup Lakecity Op 158
Ufa RUS 8th Gumerov Memorial 2019 45
Ulaanbaatar MGL ch-East Asia 2019 208
Ulaanbaatar MGL ch-East Asia Women 2019 206
Untergrombach GER 36th Untergrombach Open 70
Uppsala SWE Uppsala GM 2019 46
Uppsala SWE Uppsala Young Champions 146
Ustron POL ch-POL U20 2019 207
Ustron POL ch-POL U20 Women 2019 81
Utrecht NED 46th OKU 2019 72
Vale GCI 45th Guernsey Open 2019 197
Valjevo SRB 5th Manojlovica Mem 2019 45
Valjevo SRB Momcilo Gvozednovic Mem 45
Vallfogona de Balague ESP 27th Vallfogona Rapid 89
Vandoeuvre les Nancy FRA 15th Vandoeuvre Open 2019 35
Vandoeuvre les Nancy FRA TCh-FRA Top 12 w GpA 60
Vandoeuvre les Nancy FRA TCh-FRA Top 12 w GpB 60
Vaujany FRA 10th Vaujany Open 2019 54
Vaxjo SWE Elite Hotels Vaxjo Open 128
Veliko Gradiste SRB Silver Lake Open 2019 462
Vellmar GER 11th Vellmar Open 2019 326
Venice ITA 26th Venetian Autumn 2019 43
Verona ITA Verona Open 2019 60
Vienna AUT ch-Vienna State 2019 44
Vienna AUT Vienna Open 2019 323
Viernheim GER Bundesliga 2018-19 32
Vila Nova de Famalicao POR 7th Famalicao Open 2019 126
Vila-seca ESP ch-CAT 2019 179
Viljandi EST 53rd Ilmar Raud Mem 2019 12
Viljandi EST 53rd Ilmar Raud Olympic 50
Villa Tehuelches CHI Villa Tehuelches Open 94
Villava ESP 29th Paz de Ziganda 2019 24
Villorba ITA 3rd Vergani Cup 2019 90
Vilnius LTU ch-LTU 2019 174
Vilnius LTU ch-LTU w 2019 71
Vlissingen NED 23rd HZ Open 2019 451
Voronezh RUS 23rd Voronezh FIDE Open 833
Voronezh RUS 23rd Voronezh Master Open 625
Voronezh RUS V.E. Raev Memorial 2018 45
Vsetin CZE 44th Vsetin Open 2019 153
Wachtebeke BEL WWRR B 2019 42
Wachtebeke BEL WWRR IM 2019 45
Warsaw POL 209th YMCA Winter A 2019 78
Warsaw POL 210th YMCA Winter B 2019 91
Warsaw POL 213th YMCA Spring A 2019 54
Warsaw POL 217th YMCA Summer A 2019 38
Warsaw POL 68th ch-Warsaw 2019 129
Warsaw POL ch-POL 2019 45
Warsaw POL ch-POL Women 2019 45
Warsaw POL Najdorf Mem Open A 2019 531
Wasselonne FRA 23rd Wasselonne Open 2019 28
Weifang CHN World Cadets U12 2019 84
Weilerbach GER 11th Rheinland-Pfalz Open 431
Weissach GER Wuerttemberg IM 2019 45
Wenzhou CHN Xinqiao Cup Men 2019 4
Wenzhou CHN Xinqiao Cup Women 2019 3
Werder Bremen GER Bundesliga 2018-19 16
Werther GER 25th Schloss Open 2019 29
Wijk aan Zee NED 81st Tata Steel GpA 91
Wijk aan Zee NED 81st Tata Steel GpB 91
Wijk aan Zee NED 81st Tata Steel TOP 45
Willingen GER ch-GER Youth U18 2019 125
Wolfhagen GER German Club Cup Final 16
Wroclaw POL 9th Holuj-Radzikowska 18
Wroclaw POL Holuj-Radzikowska Rapid 36
Wroclaw POL Polonia Wroclaw Master GM 45
Wroclaw POL Polonia Wroclaw Master IM 45
Wroclaw POL Wroclaw Open 2019 172
Xativa ESP V Xativa Open 2019 141
Xingtai CHN 18th Asian Continental 332
Xingtai CHN 18th Asian Continental w 161
Xingtai CHN Asian Continental Blitz 153
Xingtai CHN Asian Continental Blitz w 72
Yaroslavl RUS 72nd ch-RUS HL 2019 261
Yaroslavl RUS 72nd ch-RUS HL Women 216
Yekaterinburg RUS Eurasia Blitz Match 4
Yekaterinburg RUS Eurasia Open Cup 2019 801
Yekaterinburg RUS Eurasia Rapid Match 2
Yerevan ARM 74th ch-ARM w HL 2019 41
Yerevan ARM 79th ch-ARM HL 2019 45
Yerevan ARM 80th ch-ARM 1st League 91
Yerevan ARM Andranik Margaryan Mem 45
Yerevan ARM ARM Olympiad Qualifier 4
Yogyakarta INA 7th Piala Radja FM 2019 41
Yogyakarta INA Japfa GM 2019 66
Yogyakarta INA Japfa WGM 2019 66
Zagreb CRO 4th Krunoslav Hulak Mem 33
Zagreb CRO Croatia GCT 2019 66
Zagreb CRO Tournament of Peace 2019 66
Zalakaros HUN Laszlo Barczay Mem 2019 135
Zaragoza ESP 1st Rey Ardid Masters 45
Zgierz POL ch-POL Rapid 2019 148
Zhengzhou CHN Maidenhair Tree Asian Am 311
Zibo CHN China zt 3.5 Women 2019 132
Zuoz SUI Zuoz Open 2019 40
Zurich SUI 2nd Zurich Easter Open 47
Zurich SUI Josef Kupper Mem 2019 112